Live
🏏 Bangladesh 185/6vsIndia 142/4 (35 Overs) ⚽ Arsenal 2–Chelsea 1 (67') 🏏 Pakistan 210/8vsAustralia (48 Overs) ⚽ Barcelona 0–Real Madrid 0 (34') 🎾 Djokovic 6-4vsAlcaraz (2nd Set) 🏏 Bangladesh 185/6vsIndia 142/4 (35 Overs) ⚽ Arsenal 2–Chelsea 1 (67') 🏏 Pakistan 210/8vsAustralia (48 Overs) ⚽ Barcelona 0–Real Madrid 0 (34') 🎾 Djokovic 6-4vsAlcaraz (2nd Set)

Axbet App Sports – Live Betting on cricket, football & all sports in Bangladesh

Axbet app brings you Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting market. From cricket to kabaddi, football to tennis — bet on live odds and make every match twice as thrilling. Whether you're at a tea garden in Khulna or up in the hills of Bandarban, betting is always at your fingertips.

🏆
Live & Pre-Match Betting
30+
Sport Type
1,500+
Weekly Matches
98%+
Average Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting
axbet app

Bangladeshis have a passion for sport unlike anything else. The thrill of watching Bangladesh hit a boundary is something special — and axbet app's Sports Betting makes that feeling even more intense. When a young bettor from Khulna places a bet on Bangladesh's innings, every single delivery sends their heart racing. That's what live betting is all about.

Axbet app's Sports section covers all the sports Bangladesh loves. For cricket, that means IPL, BPL, the World Cup, and local tournaments. For football, you get the Premier League, La Liga, and the Champions League — plus kabaddi, tennis, badminton, basketball, and more. Whether you're in Bandarban or anywhere else, you can bet on an English Premier League match late at night without missing a thing.

Axbet App offers the most competitive odds in the market. Every match comes with hundreds of betting options – not just who wins, but how many runs will be scored, which over a wicket will fall, who hits the first boundary, and much more. Just like a late-night Barisal market that never sleeps, Axbet App's sports markets stay active around the clock.

Sports Categories

Sports categories and betting markets available on Axbet App.

⚽
football
Live + Pre-Match
250+
Bet Types Per Match
Bet on every major league worldwide – EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League, and more.
Place Bet
  • Half Time/Full Time
  • Goalscorer
  • Corners & Cards Markets
🏐
Kabaddi
Locally Popular
80+
Bet Types Per Match
Bet on the Pro Kabaddi League and national tournaments. There's something extra special about betting on a sport that's our own.
Place Bet
  • Match Winner
  • Total Points
  • Half Time Lead
🎾
Tennis
Grand Slam
120+
Bet Types Per Match
Wimbledon, US Open, Australian Open – place set-by-set bets on the biggest tournaments in tennis.
Place Bet
  • Set Winner
  • Total Games
  • Tiebreak Included
🏀
Basketball
NBA & More
150+
Bet Types Per Match
Quarter-by-quarter betting on NBA, EuroLeague, and international basketball.
Place Bet
  • Point Spread
  • Moneyline
  • Quarter Result
🏸
Badminton
Asia's Favourite
60+
Bet Types Per Match
Bet on Asia's top players at the BWF World Championships, Thomas Cup, and Super Series.
Place Bet
  • Game Winner
  • Total Points
  • Will it go to 3 games
axbet app

Now Live – Live Match

Matches currently live on axbet app. Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip.

Live
🏏 ICC T20 World Cup · 35th Over
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
185/6
vs
🇮🇳 India
142/4
Bangladesh 2.15
Tie 12.00
India 1.80
Live
⚽ English Premier League · 67 minutes
Arsenal
2
vs
Chelsea
1
Arsenal 1.55
Draw 4.50
Chelsea 5.20
Live
🎾 Wimbledon · 2nd Set
Djokovic
6-4
vs
Alcaraz
3-5
Djokovic 1.65
Alcaraz 2.30

Betslip

Click on odds to add them here.

Your Bet 0
🎯
Click on the match odds

Upcoming Matches

Notable matches on axbet app over the next 48 hours.

🏏
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Tonight at 7:00 PM
Asia Cup T20
Bangladesh1.90
Sri Lanka2.05
+180 Markets
🏏
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Tomorrow 3:30 PM
IPL 2026
MI2.10
CSK1.75
+240 Markets
🏏
England vs South Africa
Tomorrow at 6:00 PM
ICC Test Series
England2.30
SA2.20
+150 Markets
🏏
Rangpur Riders vs Sylhet Strikers
Day After Tomorrow 5:00 PM
BPL 2026
Rangpur1.65
Sylhet2.40
+190 Markets
⚽
Manchester City vs Liverpool
Tonight at 10:30 PM
Premier League
Man City2.00
Draw3.60
Liverpool2.10
+300 Markets
⚽
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
Tomorrow 1:00 AM
La Liga
Real1.90
Draw3.80
Atletico3.90
+280 Markets
⚽
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
Tomorrow at 8:30 PM
Bundesliga
Bayern1.70
Draw4.20
Dortmund4.50
+260 Markets
🏐
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Tonight at 8:00 PM
Pro Kabaddi League
Patna2.20
Jaipur1.80
+80 Markets
🎾
Sinner vs Medvedev
Tomorrow 4:00 PM
Wimbledon QF
Sinner1.75
Medvedev2.15
+120 Markets
🏀
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Tomorrow 9:30 AM
NBA Playoffs
Lakers2.05
Warriors1.85
+150 Markets
axbet app

How Do I Place a Bet?

Getting started with Sports Betting on axbet app takes just four steps.

1
Create Account
Register for free on the axbet app. All you need is your mobile number and an OTP — ready in 2 minutes.
2
Deposit
Deposit from ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket and earn a bonus.
3
Select a Match
Pick your sport and match, then click any odds to add them to your bet slip.
4
Confirm Bet
Confirm your bet amount. Any winnings go straight to your balance.

Odds Comparison

Axbet app odds market comparison with competitors (Bangladesh vs India T20).

Platform Bangladesh India Tie
Axbet App 2.15 1.80 12.00
Competitor A 1.95 1.72 10.50
Competitor B 2.05 1.75 11.00
Competitor C 1.88 1.68 9.80

Odds comparisons are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds vary by match and time.

Which Sport Gets the Most Bets in Bangladesh?

Based on last month's betting data on Axbet App.

🏏 cricket 64%
⚽ Football 22%
🏐 Kabaddi 7%
🎾 Tennis 4%
Others 3%

Cricket Betting – Bangladesh's First Love

Cricket runs in the blood of every Bangladeshi. When kids play cricket on the fields of Khulna, the neighbours watch from their windows and silently pick their winner. axbet app makes that same excitement feel even more alive.

The axbet app offers Bangladesh's widest range of cricket betting markets. You're not limited to picking the winner — you can bet on which over the first wicket falls, which batter hits a fifty, how many runs are scored in a specific powerplay, and much more. During the BPL, placing live bets on mobile from a tea stall in Khulna has become a regular routine for many fans.

In Axbet App's live cricket betting, odds update ball by ball. The moment a boundary changes the game, the odds shift with it. A little sharp thinking in those moments can help you lock in real value.

Why Is Live Betting the Most Exciting?

With pre-match betting, you're working purely on instinct — placing your bet based on how things looked before the game started. Live betting is a completely different experience. You can watch the match unfold and make decisions in real time. Whether you're nestled in the hills of Bandarban watching cricket and placing live bets as the action happens — it's a thrill unlike any other.

The axbet app's live betting interface is fully optimised for mobile. It loads quickly even on slow connections, with odds updating in real time. The cash out feature is especially handy — if you sense a bet going south mid-match, you can cash out live and secure a partial return.

In football, if the score is level just before the second half kicks off, the odds on a goal being scored tend to rise. Catching that moment on your phone – making the right call in real time – that's what makes live betting genuinely exciting.

Top Bettors This Week

The top winners on axbet app this week.

1
R***ul H.
Khulna
৳ 45,800
cricket
2
S***a B.
Barisal
৳ ৳31,200
football
3
K***n A.
Bandarban
৳28,500
cricket
4
M***d I.
Dhaka
৳19,900
Kabaddi
5
A***r R.
Khulna
৳ 15,300
football

Why Bet on axbet app?

Key features of the Sports Betting section on Axbet App.

Live Cash Out
Cash out your bet before the match is over. Read the situation and decide on your own terms.
Live Score Updates
Follow ball-by-ball, minute-by-minute scores right on the betting page.
Push Notifications
Get instant notifications for goals, wickets, or any key moment in the game.
Accumulator Bet
Combine bets across multiple matches and win bigger rewards.
Betting Statistics
Recent team form, head-to-head records — all the stats you need, on one page.
Secure Payouts
Winnings are sent to your bKash/Nagad within 15–30 minutes.
Sports Bonus
Special betting bonuses and boosted odds on cricket and football are available regularly.
Mobile Optimised
Loads fast even on slow networks. Works everywhere — from Khulna's tea gardens to the hills of Bandarban.
axbet app

Accumulator Bet – Small Stake, Big Reward

The accumulator feature on Axbet App is a fan favorite. It lets you combine multiple matches on a single bet slip, with all the odds multiplying together. That means a ৳100 stake could return thousands if every selection comes through.

If a young bettor from Barisal places bets on four football matches and gets all four right, the combined odds could reach 10 or more — turning a ৳200 stake into ৳2,000+. But one wrong call loses it all, so always bet within your means. On axbet app, you can combine up to 20 matches in a single accumulator.

Betting Strategy – What Every Successful Bettor Should Keep in Mind

Many people think betting is purely a game of luck. That's partly true. But smart bettors always follow a few ground rules. First, set a fixed budget. Axbet App lets you define weekly or monthly betting limits to help you stay in control.

Second, stick to sports you actually know. If cricket is your strength, there's no point betting blind on football. Third, understand what odds mean. Lower odds mean a higher chance of that side winning — but the payout is smaller. Higher odds mean bigger rewards but greater risk. Using the betting stats available on the axbet app helps you make more informed decisions.


Sports Bonus – Extra Value on Every Bet

Betting on axbet app isn't just fun — it comes with real rewards. New members get up to ৳500 in bonus on their first Sports Bet (use code SPORT500). Regular bettors earn a weekly rebate — a percentage of your total weekly bets returned as cashback.

During major tournaments, Axbet App offers boosted odds. For IPL finals or key World Cup matches, you can get odds higher than usual – but only on specific markets or up to a set stake. Turn on push notifications in your account to hear about these offers first.

VIP members enjoy the most exclusive perks — a dedicated betting manager who offers special odds and exclusive bonuses ahead of big matches. Reach Diamond level and you can even negotiate your own odds. From tea gardens in Khulna to cricket fans in Bandarban, axbet app has something special for everyone.

Enjoy Betting, Within Your Limits

Sports Betting is for entertainment — not a reliable source of income. The axbet app includes tools to set your weekly betting limits. Never chase your losses with bigger bets. Learn more about responsible gambling on our Responsible Gaming page.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about the Sports section.

To update your profile on the axbet app, log in to your account and go to the Settings menu. Under "Personal Information" you can edit your name or other profile details. Changing your mobile number requires an extra verification step for security — an OTP will be sent to your old number, followed by another OTP to your new number. Enter both correctly and your number will be updated. If your old number is no longer accessible, contact a live agent via Support Chat — they'll verify your identity and assist you with the change.

Start by checking your internet connection — a weak signal can prevent the app from loading. Toggle your mobile data or Wi-Fi off and back on, then try typing axbetapp.net directly into your browser. If that doesn't work, clear your browser's cache and cookies: go to your browser settings, select "Clear cache and cookies", and try again. If the problem is with a specific browser, switch to another one like Chrome or Firefox. Still no luck? Reach out to axbet app's live chat support and they'll check whether there's a server issue on their end.
বাংলা